Cylch Meithrin Cwrt Henri
Cylch Meithrin Cwrt Henri is a registered charity in England & Wales working in education/training, based in Dryslwyn.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about Cylch Meithrin Cwrt Henri?
- Registered charity number
- 1217827
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- CIO
- Location
- Dryslwyn
What causes is Cylch Meithrin Cwrt Henri registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for Cylch Meithrin Cwrt Henri yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. Cylch Meithrin Cwrt Henri is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is Cylch Meithrin Cwrt Henri a legitimate charity?
- Yes. Cylch Meithrin Cwrt Henri is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1217827) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is Cylch Meithrin Cwrt Henri's charity number?
- Cylch Meithrin Cwrt Henri's charity number is 1217827. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number 1217827?
- Search 1217827 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does Cylch Meithrin Cwrt Henri do?
- Cylch Meithrin Cwrt Henri is registered with the Charity Commission for: education/training. See its official register entry for full details.
- Does Cylch Meithrin Cwrt Henri have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Cylch Meithrin Cwrt Henri. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to Cylch Meithrin Cwrt Henri?
- Cylch Meithrin Cwrt Henri does not list a website in its register entry. Its official Charity Commission entry lists its contact details — CharityCompare never processes donations.
Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.