Emily Peru Hope Trust
Independent profile · Charity Commission for Northern Ireland (CCNI) data
Emily Peru Hope Trust is a registered charity in Northern Ireland. Its register classifications include the prevention or relief of poverty, the advancement of education, the advancement of religion.
Register extract · Not yet rated
Visit charity website Check official registration
Work at Emily Peru Hope Trust? Claim this profile free to add your own description, logo and links.
At a glance · official register
What are the key facts about Emily Peru Hope Trust?
- Reported income · year ending 2026-04-05
- £56,206
- Reported spending · year ending 2026-04-05
- £53,411
- Registered charity number
- NIC107506
- Status in source extract
- Registered
- Charity type
- Memorandum and Articles
- Register contact address detail (not service area)
- Belfast
- Website
- www.emilyperuhope.org
Quick answer
What does Emily Peru Hope Trust do?
2.1 The Trust is established for charitable purposes only, specifically the advancement of Religion (specifically the Christian Faith), the advancement of health and education, the relief of poverty, the advancement of community development and the relief of those in need, by reason of youth, age, ill-health, disability, financial hardship or other disadvantage. 2.2 Such purposes must be carried out exclusively in a manner that is beneficial to the public and is recognised by the law of Northern Ireland as being charitable. 2.3 The Trust shall participate only in initiatives that are reason…
Activities reported on the official register · extract 2026-10-04.
From the annual return
Pay, income, Gift Aid and registration details for Emily Peru Hope Trust
Answers Emily Peru Hope Trust gave in its annual return to the CCNI for the year ending 5 April 2026, plus its register entry. A blank answer in the return is shown as not reported, never as “no”.
Registration details
- Registered as a charity
- Company number
- NI638221 (Companies House)
- Also known as
- EPH Education Movement Involving Latin-American Youth (EMILY)
What causes is Emily Peru Hope Trust registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for Emily Peru Hope Trust yet?
Our dataset does not yet contain the detailed filing history needed to score Emily Peru Hope Trust. An unrated profile is a gap in our assessment, not a negative judgement about the charity. The register facts and available annual-return disclosures above remain useful. Payment never influences a rating. How scoring works
What should you check before donating to Emily Peru Hope Trust?
- Match the registered name and number to the appeal. A real charity number can be copied by someone impersonating the organisation.
- Open the current register entry to check status, contact details and available accounts. This profile reflects a dated extract.
- Read the charity’s annual report for its work and results. An unrated profile means we lack a full assessment; it is not a negative rating.
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to submit your description and an optional logo for review, correct details, or respond publicly. Approved claims show attribution and claimed status. Optional paid plans add enhanced media, reporting and labelled featured visibility by tier; they never change a score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is Emily Peru Hope Trust a legitimate charity?
- The register data used for this profile lists Emily Peru Hope Trust as a registered charity (number NIC107506) with the Charity Commission for Northern Ireland (CCNI). Check the current register entry. A real charity number does not verify a fundraiser or appeal, and registration is not an impact rating.
- What is Emily Peru Hope Trust's charity number?
- Emily Peru Hope Trust's charity number is NIC107506. Check that number on the CCNI register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number NIC107506?
- Search NIC107506 on the Charity Commission for Northern Ireland (CCNI) register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does Emily Peru Hope Trust do?
- 2.1 The Trust is established for charitable purposes only, specifically the advancement of Religion (specifically the Christian Faith), the advancement of health and education, the relief of poverty, the advancement of community development and the relief of those in need, by reason of youth, age, ill-health, disability, financial hardship or other disadvantage. 2.2 Such purposes must be carried out exclusively in a manner that is beneficial to the public and is recognised by the law of Northern Ireland as being charitable. 2.3 The Trust shall participate only in initiatives that are reason…
- Does Emily Peru Hope Trust have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Emily Peru Hope Trust. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for Northern Ireland (CCNI) or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to Emily Peru Hope Trust?
- Emily Peru Hope Trust's website listed in our register data is http://www.emilyperuhope.org. Verify it against the current register before donating. CharityCompare does not process donations or take a commission; the charity's payment provider may charge fees.
- When was Emily Peru Hope Trust registered as a charity?
- Emily Peru Hope Trust was entered on the register on 25 March 2020. It is also a company registered at Companies House (company number NI638221).
Source: Charity Commission for Northern Ireland (CCNI) register extract dated 2026-10-04, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.