Engayne Primary Friends Association
Engayne Primary Friends Association is a registered charity in England & Wales working in education/training, based in Severn Drive.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about Engayne Primary Friends Association?
- Registered charity number
- 1107207
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- Other
- Location
- Severn Drive
- Latest income (year ending 2025-08-31)
- £79,528
- Website
- www.the-epfa.com
What does Engayne Primary Friends Association do?
Raising funds for the benefit of the children of Engayne School
What causes is Engayne Primary Friends Association registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for Engayne Primary Friends Association yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. Engayne Primary Friends Association is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is Engayne Primary Friends Association a legitimate charity?
- Yes. Engayne Primary Friends Association is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1107207) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is Engayne Primary Friends Association's charity number?
- Engayne Primary Friends Association's charity number is 1107207. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number 1107207?
- Search 1107207 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does Engayne Primary Friends Association do?
- Raising funds for the benefit of the children of Engayne School
- Does Engayne Primary Friends Association have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Engayne Primary Friends Association. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to Engayne Primary Friends Association?
- Engayne Primary Friends Association's website is http://www.the-epfa.com — donate there directly so the charity receives the full amount. CharityCompare never takes a commission on donations.
Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.