Exeter Division of the Guide Association
Exeter Division of the Guide Association is a registered charity in England & Wales working in education/training, based in Buddle Lane.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about Exeter Division of the Guide Association?
- Registered charity number
- 287550
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- Other
- Location
- Buddle Lane
- Latest income (year ending 2025-12-31)
- £51,101
- Website
- www.girlguidingexeter.org
What does Exeter Division of the Guide Association do?
Guiding Groups
What causes is Exeter Division of the Guide Association registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for Exeter Division of the Guide Association yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. Exeter Division of the Guide Association is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is Exeter Division of the Guide Association a legitimate charity?
- Yes. Exeter Division of the Guide Association is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 287550) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is Exeter Division of the Guide Association's charity number?
- Exeter Division of the Guide Association's charity number is 287550. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number 287550?
- Search 287550 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does Exeter Division of the Guide Association do?
- Guiding Groups
- Does Exeter Division of the Guide Association have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Exeter Division of the Guide Association. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to Exeter Division of the Guide Association?
- Exeter Division of the Guide Association's website is http://www.girlguidingexeter.org/ — donate there directly so the charity receives the full amount. CharityCompare never takes a commission on donations.
Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.