Skip to content
CharityCompare
Registered charity · No. 325053The Palace

Eye National School (Moore Gift)

Eye National School (Moore Gift) is a registered charity in England & Wales working in education/training, based in The Palace.

Quick answer

Eye National School (Moore Gift) is a registered charity (number 325053) on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register, so it is a legitimate, regulator-overseen organisation. It is registered for: education/training. Its latest reported income was £606 (year ending 2024-12-31). CharityCompare shows its official register record below; a Clarity Score is added automatically once detailed filing history is available.

What are the key facts about Eye National School (Moore Gift)?

Registered charity number
325053
Status
Registered (active)
Charity type
Other
Location
The Palace
Latest income (year ending 2024-12-31)
£606

What does Eye National School (Moore Gift) do?

Makes grants to individuals and organisations for work with children and young people in Peterborough

What causes is Eye National School (Moore Gift) registered for?

Education/training

Why is there no Clarity Score for Eye National School (Moore Gift) yet?

The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. Eye National School (Moore Gift) is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works

Is this your charity?

Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.

Claim this profile — free

Frequently asked questions

Is Eye National School (Moore Gift) a legitimate charity?
Yes. Eye National School (Moore Gift) is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 325053) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
What is Eye National School (Moore Gift)'s charity number?
Eye National School (Moore Gift)'s charity number is 325053. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
How do I check charity number 325053?
Search 325053 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
What does Eye National School (Moore Gift) do?
Makes grants to individuals and organisations for work with children and young people in Peterborough
Does Eye National School (Moore Gift) have reviews and complaints?
CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Eye National School (Moore Gift). This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
How can I donate to Eye National School (Moore Gift)?
Eye National School (Moore Gift) does not list a website in its register entry. Its official Charity Commission entry lists its contact details — CharityCompare never processes donations.

Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.