Friends of Highfield Primary School
Friends of Highfield Primary School is a registered charity in England & Wales working in general charitable purposes, education/training, based in Bridgenorth Avenue.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about Friends of Highfield Primary School?
- Registered charity number
- 1208031
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- Other
- Location
- Bridgenorth Avenue
- Latest income (year ending 2025-11-05)
- £11,730
What does Friends of Highfield Primary School do?
Our efforts are focused on supporting the school in a variety of ways, where we come together as a community to raise money to fund school trips, provide enrichment activities, purchase equipment, and create special experiences for the children. We organise discos, gift sales, fairs and many more events to raise money for Highfield Primary School. Our events happen within the school grounds.
What causes is Friends of Highfield Primary School registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for Friends of Highfield Primary School yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. Friends of Highfield Primary School is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is Friends of Highfield Primary School a legitimate charity?
- Yes. Friends of Highfield Primary School is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1208031) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is Friends of Highfield Primary School's charity number?
- Friends of Highfield Primary School's charity number is 1208031. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number 1208031?
- Search 1208031 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does Friends of Highfield Primary School do?
- Our efforts are focused on supporting the school in a variety of ways, where we come together as a community to raise money to fund school trips, provide enrichment activities, purchase equipment, and create special experiences for the children. We organise discos, gift sales, fairs and many more events to raise money for Highfield Primary School. Our events happen within the school grounds.
- Does Friends of Highfield Primary School have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Friends of Highfield Primary School. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to Friends of Highfield Primary School?
- Friends of Highfield Primary School's website is https://www.facebook.com/groups/876742976056891 — donate there directly so the charity receives the full amount. CharityCompare never takes a commission on donations.
Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.