Skip to content
CharityCompare
Registered charity · No. 1113752Charitable companyRosaline Hall

Fulham Good Neighbour Service

Fulham Good Neighbour Service is a registered charity in England & Wales working in general charitable purposes, the prevention or relief of poverty, based in Rosaline Hall.

Quick answer

Fulham Good Neighbour Service is a registered charity (number 1113752) on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register, so it is a legitimate, regulator-overseen organisation. It is registered for: general charitable purposes; the prevention or relief of poverty. Its latest reported income was £268,050 (year ending 2025-03-31). CharityCompare shows its official register record below; a Clarity Score is added automatically once detailed filing history is available.

What are the key facts about Fulham Good Neighbour Service?

Registered charity number
1113752
Status
Registered (active)
Charity type
Charitable company
Location
Rosaline Hall
Latest income (year ending 2025-03-31)
£268,050

What does Fulham Good Neighbour Service do?

Providing volunteer support services to people in need, mainly older, in the Fulham Community.

What causes is Fulham Good Neighbour Service registered for?

General Charitable PurposesThe Prevention Or Relief Of Poverty

Why is there no Clarity Score for Fulham Good Neighbour Service yet?

The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. Fulham Good Neighbour Service is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works

Is this your charity?

Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.

Claim this profile — free Visit charity website

Frequently asked questions

Is Fulham Good Neighbour Service a legitimate charity?
Yes. Fulham Good Neighbour Service is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1113752) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
What is Fulham Good Neighbour Service's charity number?
Fulham Good Neighbour Service's charity number is 1113752. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
How do I check charity number 1113752?
Search 1113752 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
What does Fulham Good Neighbour Service do?
Providing volunteer support services to people in need, mainly older, in the Fulham Community.
Does Fulham Good Neighbour Service have reviews and complaints?
CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Fulham Good Neighbour Service. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
How can I donate to Fulham Good Neighbour Service?
Fulham Good Neighbour Service's website is http://www.fulhamgoodneighbours.org — donate there directly so the charity receives the full amount. CharityCompare never takes a commission on donations.

Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.