Fulstow Community Primary School Fund
Fulstow Community Primary School Fund is a registered charity in England & Wales working in general charitable purposes, education/training, based in Churchthorpe.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about Fulstow Community Primary School Fund?
- Registered charity number
- 1059598
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- Other
- Location
- Churchthorpe
- Latest income (year ending 2021-08-31)
- £255
What does Fulstow Community Primary School Fund do?
School
What causes is Fulstow Community Primary School Fund registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for Fulstow Community Primary School Fund yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. Fulstow Community Primary School Fund is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is Fulstow Community Primary School Fund a legitimate charity?
- Yes. Fulstow Community Primary School Fund is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1059598) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is Fulstow Community Primary School Fund's charity number?
- Fulstow Community Primary School Fund's charity number is 1059598. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number 1059598?
- Search 1059598 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does Fulstow Community Primary School Fund do?
- School
- Does Fulstow Community Primary School Fund have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Fulstow Community Primary School Fund. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to Fulstow Community Primary School Fund?
- Fulstow Community Primary School Fund does not list a website in its register entry. Its official Charity Commission entry lists its contact details — CharityCompare never processes donations.
Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.