Holland House & Town School Pta
Holland House & Town School Pta is a registered charity in England & Wales working in education/training, based in Sutton Coldfield.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about Holland House & Town School Pta?
- Registered charity number
- 1109713
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- Other
- Location
- Sutton Coldfield
- Latest income (year ending 2025-07-31)
- £3,315
What does Holland House & Town School Pta do?
Fund raising by parents/carers and teachers at Holland House and Town Junior Schools in Sutton Coldfield.
What causes is Holland House & Town School Pta registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for Holland House & Town School Pta yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. Holland House & Town School Pta is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is Holland House & Town School Pta a legitimate charity?
- Yes. Holland House & Town School Pta is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1109713) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is Holland House & Town School Pta's charity number?
- Holland House & Town School Pta's charity number is 1109713. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number 1109713?
- Search 1109713 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does Holland House & Town School Pta do?
- Fund raising by parents/carers and teachers at Holland House and Town Junior Schools in Sutton Coldfield.
- Does Holland House & Town School Pta have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Holland House & Town School Pta. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to Holland House & Town School Pta?
- Holland House & Town School Pta does not list a website in its register entry. Its official Charity Commission entry lists its contact details — CharityCompare never processes donations.
Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.