Skip to content
Registered charity · No. 1179612

Inkersall Primary Academy Pta

Independent profile · Charity Commission for England and Wales data

Inkersall Primary Academy Pta is a registered charity in England & Wales. Its register classifications include education/training.

Register extract · Not yet rated

Check official registration

Work at Inkersall Primary Academy Pta? Claim this profile free to add your own description, logo and links.

At a glance · official register

What are the key facts about Inkersall Primary Academy Pta?

Reported income · year ending 2025-12-31
£4,468
Reported spending · year ending 2025-12-31
£5,238
Registered charity number
1179612
Status in source extract
Registered
Charity type
Other
Register contact address detail (not service area)
Inkersall Green Road
Registered for Gift Aid (HMRC)
Not recorded

Quick answer

Inkersall Primary Academy Pta (number 1179612) is listed as registered in the Charity Commission snapshot used here. Check the live register for its current position. Registration does not authenticate a particular fundraising appeal or establish the impact of a donation.

What does Inkersall Primary Academy Pta do?

We are a PTA who organise and run activities to raise funds for the school. This can include disco's, fairs, themed activities etc.

Activities reported on the official register · extract 2026-10-04.

From the annual return

Pay, income, Gift Aid and registration details for Inkersall Primary Academy Pta

Answers Inkersall Primary Academy Pta gave in its annual return to the Charity Commission, plus its register entry. A blank answer in the return is shown as not reported, never as “no”.

Can I claim Gift Aid, and are the trustees paid?

The register does not record Inkersall Primary Academy Pta as registered with HMRC for Gift Aid. Ask the charity before assuming a donation can be Gift Aided.

Registration details

Registered as a charity
Where it says it operates
Derbyshire

Who it supports and how it works

Reported beneficiaries: Children/young People.

Reported activities: Provides Other Finance.

Classifications supplied to the register; extract 2026-10-04. These broad categories do not establish eligibility or current capacity. Use the official contact details to ask about access, referrals and service area.

What causes is Inkersall Primary Academy Pta registered for?

Education/training

Why is there no Clarity Score for Inkersall Primary Academy Pta yet?

Our dataset does not yet contain the detailed filing history needed to score Inkersall Primary Academy Pta. An unrated profile is a gap in our assessment, not a negative judgement about the charity. The register facts and available annual-return disclosures above remain useful. Payment never influences a rating. How scoring works

What should you check before donating to Inkersall Primary Academy Pta?

  • Match the registered name and number to the appeal. A real charity number can be copied by someone impersonating the organisation.
  • Open the current register entry to check status, contact details and available accounts. This profile reflects a dated extract.
  • Read the charity’s annual report for its work and results. An unrated profile means we lack a full assessment; it is not a negative rating.

How to read charity accounts · Explore rated charities

Is this your charity?

Claim this profile free to submit your description and an optional logo for review, correct details, or respond publicly. Approved claims show attribution and claimed status. Optional paid plans add enhanced media, reporting and labelled featured visibility by tier; they never change a score.

Claim this profile — free

Frequently asked questions

Is Inkersall Primary Academy Pta a legitimate charity?
The register data used for this profile lists Inkersall Primary Academy Pta as a registered charity (number 1179612) with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Check the current register entry. A real charity number does not verify a fundraiser or appeal, and registration is not an impact rating.
What is Inkersall Primary Academy Pta's charity number?
Inkersall Primary Academy Pta's charity number is 1179612. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
How do I check charity number 1179612?
Search 1179612 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
What does Inkersall Primary Academy Pta do?
We are a PTA who organise and run activities to raise funds for the school. This can include disco's, fairs, themed activities etc.
Does Inkersall Primary Academy Pta have reviews and complaints?
CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Inkersall Primary Academy Pta. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
How can I donate to Inkersall Primary Academy Pta?
Inkersall Primary Academy Pta does not list a website in its register entry. Its official Charity Commission entry lists its contact details — CharityCompare never processes donations.
Can I claim Gift Aid on a donation to Inkersall Primary Academy Pta?
The register does not record Inkersall Primary Academy Pta as registered with HMRC for Gift Aid. Ask the charity before assuming a donation can be Gift Aided.
When was Inkersall Primary Academy Pta registered as a charity?
Inkersall Primary Academy Pta was entered on the register on 21 August 2018.

Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-10-04, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.