Mill Lodge Primary School Psfa
Mill Lodge Primary School Psfa is a registered charity in England & Wales working in education/training, based in Aqueduct Road.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about Mill Lodge Primary School Psfa?
- Registered charity number
- 1043475
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- Other
- Location
- Aqueduct Road
- Latest income (year ending 2025-07-31)
- £11,184
What does Mill Lodge Primary School Psfa do?
Supporting the work of the school. Raising money through a range of community events to enrich the lives of the parents, pupils and staff.
What causes is Mill Lodge Primary School Psfa registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for Mill Lodge Primary School Psfa yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. Mill Lodge Primary School Psfa is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is Mill Lodge Primary School Psfa a legitimate charity?
- Yes. Mill Lodge Primary School Psfa is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1043475) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is Mill Lodge Primary School Psfa's charity number?
- Mill Lodge Primary School Psfa's charity number is 1043475. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number 1043475?
- Search 1043475 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does Mill Lodge Primary School Psfa do?
- Supporting the work of the school. Raising money through a range of community events to enrich the lives of the parents, pupils and staff.
- Does Mill Lodge Primary School Psfa have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Mill Lodge Primary School Psfa. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to Mill Lodge Primary School Psfa?
- Mill Lodge Primary School Psfa does not list a website in its register entry. Its official Charity Commission entry lists its contact details — CharityCompare never processes donations.
Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.