Skip to content
CharityCompare
Registered charity · No. SC019351Stirling

Miss Victoria M Anderson Trust

Miss Victoria M Anderson Trust is a registered charity in Scotland working in the advancement of the arts, heritage, culture or science, based in Stirling.

Quick answer

Miss Victoria M Anderson Trust is a registered charity (number SC019351) on the Office of the Scottish Charity Regulator (OSCR) register, so it is a legitimate, regulator-overseen organisation. It is registered for: the advancement of the arts, heritage, culture or science. Its latest reported income was £127 (year ending 2024-03-31). CharityCompare shows its official register record below; a Clarity Score is added automatically once detailed filing history is available.

What are the key facts about Miss Victoria M Anderson Trust?

Registered charity number
SC019351
Status
Registered (active)
Charity type
Other
Location
Stirling
Latest income (year ending 2024-03-31)
£127

What does Miss Victoria M Anderson Trust do?

For the purpose of improving the amenity of Stirling Castle, including in particular the Back Walk

What causes is Miss Victoria M Anderson Trust registered for?

the advancement of the arts, heritage, culture or science

Why is there no Clarity Score for Miss Victoria M Anderson Trust yet?

The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. Miss Victoria M Anderson Trust is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works

Is this your charity?

Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.

Claim this profile — free Visit charity website

Frequently asked questions

Is Miss Victoria M Anderson Trust a legitimate charity?
Yes. Miss Victoria M Anderson Trust is a legitimate registered charity (charity number SC019351) regulated by the Office of the Scottish Charity Regulator (OSCR). You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
What is Miss Victoria M Anderson Trust's charity number?
Miss Victoria M Anderson Trust's charity number is SC019351. Check that number on the OSCR register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
How do I check charity number SC019351?
Search SC019351 on the Office of the Scottish Charity Regulator (OSCR) register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
What does Miss Victoria M Anderson Trust do?
For the purpose of improving the amenity of Stirling Castle, including in particular the Back Walk
Does Miss Victoria M Anderson Trust have reviews and complaints?
CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Miss Victoria M Anderson Trust. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Office of the Scottish Charity Regulator (OSCR) or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
How can I donate to Miss Victoria M Anderson Trust?
Miss Victoria M Anderson Trust's website is http://my.stirling.gov.uk/home — donate there directly so the charity receives the full amount. CharityCompare never takes a commission on donations.

Source: Office of the Scottish Charity Regulator (OSCR) register extract dated 2026-08-07, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.