Skip to content
CharityCompare
Registered charity · No. 525815Wallasey

Mission Hall

Mission Hall is a registered charity in England & Wales working in education/training, religious activities, amateur sport, based in Wallasey.

Quick answer

Mission Hall is a registered charity (number 525815) on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register, so it is a legitimate, regulator-overseen organisation. It is registered for: education/training; religious activities; amateur sport. Its latest reported income was £1,577 (year ending 2025-12-31). CharityCompare shows its official register record below; a Clarity Score is added automatically once detailed filing history is available.

What are the key facts about Mission Hall?

Registered charity number
525815
Status
Registered (active)
Charity type
Other
Location
Wallasey
Latest income (year ending 2025-12-31)
£1,577

What does Mission Hall do?

Provides facilities for Sunday School and evening classes of an educational or physical instruction nature.

What causes is Mission Hall registered for?

Education/trainingReligious ActivitiesAmateur Sport

Why is there no Clarity Score for Mission Hall yet?

The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. Mission Hall is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works

Is this your charity?

Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.

Claim this profile — free

Frequently asked questions

Is Mission Hall a legitimate charity?
Yes. Mission Hall is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 525815) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
What is Mission Hall's charity number?
Mission Hall's charity number is 525815. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
How do I check charity number 525815?
Search 525815 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
What does Mission Hall do?
Provides facilities for Sunday School and evening classes of an educational or physical instruction nature.
Does Mission Hall have reviews and complaints?
CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Mission Hall. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
How can I donate to Mission Hall?
Mission Hall does not list a website in its register entry. Its official Charity Commission entry lists its contact details — CharityCompare never processes donations.

Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.