Skip to content
CharityCompare
Registered charity · No. 1156660CIOStanks Lane North

Missional Generation

Missional Generation is a registered charity in England & Wales working in general charitable purposes, education/training, religious activities, based in Stanks Lane North.

Quick answer

Missional Generation is a registered charity (number 1156660) on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register, so it is a legitimate, regulator-overseen organisation. It is registered for: general charitable purposes; education/training; religious activities. Its latest reported income was £182,417 (year ending 2025-08-31). CharityCompare shows its official register record below; a Clarity Score is added automatically once detailed filing history is available.

What are the key facts about Missional Generation?

Registered charity number
1156660
Status
Registered (active)
Charity type
CIO
Location
Stanks Lane North
Latest income (year ending 2025-08-31)
£182,417

What does Missional Generation do?

Missional Generation visits Churches, Christian groups regularly along the M62 corridor to offer input and resources such as videos, devotions and other interactive sessions to inspire in their lives an understanding of scripture and how to be good citizens of hope within their communities. We are keen to cheer on local youth leaders and young people to live out the Christian faith.

What causes is Missional Generation registered for?

General Charitable PurposesEducation/trainingReligious Activities

Why is there no Clarity Score for Missional Generation yet?

The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. Missional Generation is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works

Is this your charity?

Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.

Claim this profile — free Visit charity website

Frequently asked questions

Is Missional Generation a legitimate charity?
Yes. Missional Generation is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1156660) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
What is Missional Generation's charity number?
Missional Generation's charity number is 1156660. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
How do I check charity number 1156660?
Search 1156660 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
What does Missional Generation do?
Missional Generation visits Churches, Christian groups regularly along the M62 corridor to offer input and resources such as videos, devotions and other interactive sessions to inspire in their lives an understanding of scripture and how to be good citizens of hope within their communities. We are keen to cheer on local youth leaders and young people to live out the Christian faith.
Does Missional Generation have reviews and complaints?
CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Missional Generation. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
How can I donate to Missional Generation?
Missional Generation's website is http://www.missionalgen.co.uk — donate there directly so the charity receives the full amount. CharityCompare never takes a commission on donations.

Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.