Motocross Challenge Project
Motocross Challenge Project is a registered charity in England & Wales working in general charitable purposes, education/training, based in Abbey Road.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about Motocross Challenge Project?
- Registered charity number
- 1086714
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- Charitable company
- Location
- Abbey Road
- Latest income (year ending 2025-03-31)
- £115,038
- Website
- www.mxcp.co.uk
What does Motocross Challenge Project do?
WE WORK WITH YOUNG PEOPLE AGED 7 UP TO 20 YEARS . THE PROJECT MOTOCROSS CHALLENGE TEACHES LIFE SKILLS, SELF CONFIDENCE WITH OPEN AWARD QUALIFICATIONS THROUGH MECHANICS,PRACTICAL SKILLS, MATHS, ENGLISH, SPORTS AND MOTOCROSS OFF ROAD TRAINING. WE PROMOTE THE POSITIVE WITHIN IN THE YOUNG PEOPLE OF KENT TO PREPARE THEM BEING PART OF THEIR COMMUNITIES ALL THROUGH MAKING A DIFFERENCE TO THEIR LIVES.
What causes is Motocross Challenge Project registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for Motocross Challenge Project yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. Motocross Challenge Project is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is Motocross Challenge Project a legitimate charity?
- Yes. Motocross Challenge Project is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1086714) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is Motocross Challenge Project's charity number?
- Motocross Challenge Project's charity number is 1086714. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number 1086714?
- Search 1086714 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does Motocross Challenge Project do?
- WE WORK WITH YOUNG PEOPLE AGED 7 UP TO 20 YEARS . THE PROJECT MOTOCROSS CHALLENGE TEACHES LIFE SKILLS, SELF CONFIDENCE WITH OPEN AWARD QUALIFICATIONS THROUGH MECHANICS,PRACTICAL SKILLS, MATHS, ENGLISH, SPORTS AND MOTOCROSS OFF ROAD TRAINING. WE PROMOTE THE POSITIVE WITHIN IN THE YOUNG PEOPLE OF KENT TO PREPARE THEM BEING PART OF THEIR COMMUNITIES ALL THROUGH MAKING A DIFFERENCE TO THEIR LIVES.
- Does Motocross Challenge Project have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Motocross Challenge Project. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to Motocross Challenge Project?
- Motocross Challenge Project's website is http://www.mxcp.co.uk — donate there directly so the charity receives the full amount. CharityCompare never takes a commission on donations.
Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.