Skip to content
CharityCompare
Registered charity · No. 218795

Mrs Eliza Perryman

Mrs Eliza Perryman is a registered charity in England & Wales.

Quick answer

Mrs Eliza Perryman is a registered charity (number 218795) on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register, so it is a legitimate, regulator-overseen organisation. CharityCompare shows its official register record below; a Clarity Score is added automatically once detailed filing history is available.

What are the key facts about Mrs Eliza Perryman?

Registered charity number
218795
Status
Registered (active)

Why is there no Clarity Score for Mrs Eliza Perryman yet?

The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. Mrs Eliza Perryman is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works

Is this your charity?

Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.

Claim this profile — free

Frequently asked questions

Is Mrs Eliza Perryman a legitimate charity?
Yes. Mrs Eliza Perryman is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 218795) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
What is Mrs Eliza Perryman's charity number?
Mrs Eliza Perryman's charity number is 218795. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
How do I check charity number 218795?
Search 218795 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
What does Mrs Eliza Perryman do?
Mrs Eliza Perryman is a registered charity in England and Wales. See its official register entry for details of its activities.
Does Mrs Eliza Perryman have reviews and complaints?
CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Mrs Eliza Perryman. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
How can I donate to Mrs Eliza Perryman?
Mrs Eliza Perryman does not list a website in its register entry. Its official Charity Commission entry lists its contact details — CharityCompare never processes donations.

Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.