Mtaris-Sudan Foundation for Medical and Humanitarian Relief
Mtaris-Sudan Foundation for Medical and Humanitarian Relief is a registered charity in England & Wales working in general charitable purposes, the prevention or relief of poverty, overseas aid/famine relief, based in Rhos on Sea.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about Mtaris-Sudan Foundation for Medical and Humanitarian Relief?
- Registered charity number
- 1203531
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- CIO
- Location
- Rhos on Sea
What does Mtaris-Sudan Foundation for Medical and Humanitarian Relief do?
MTARIS-Sudan Foundation will involve in charitable activities such as organising events, auctions, community gatherings, sport competitions, supermarket donations days and social media campaigns for fund raising. These activities will help the organisation to achieve its main of relieving poverty among the people in Sudan. All the fund raised will be used to the benefit of the beneficiaries.
What causes is Mtaris-Sudan Foundation for Medical and Humanitarian Relief registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for Mtaris-Sudan Foundation for Medical and Humanitarian Relief yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. Mtaris-Sudan Foundation for Medical and Humanitarian Relief is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is Mtaris-Sudan Foundation for Medical and Humanitarian Relief a legitimate charity?
- Yes. Mtaris-Sudan Foundation for Medical and Humanitarian Relief is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1203531) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is Mtaris-Sudan Foundation for Medical and Humanitarian Relief's charity number?
- Mtaris-Sudan Foundation for Medical and Humanitarian Relief's charity number is 1203531. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number 1203531?
- Search 1203531 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does Mtaris-Sudan Foundation for Medical and Humanitarian Relief do?
- MTARIS-Sudan Foundation will involve in charitable activities such as organising events, auctions, community gatherings, sport competitions, supermarket donations days and social media campaigns for fund raising. These activities will help the organisation to achieve its main of relieving poverty among the people in Sudan. All the fund raised will be used to the benefit of the beneficiaries.
- Does Mtaris-Sudan Foundation for Medical and Humanitarian Relief have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Mtaris-Sudan Foundation for Medical and Humanitarian Relief. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to Mtaris-Sudan Foundation for Medical and Humanitarian Relief?
- Mtaris-Sudan Foundation for Medical and Humanitarian Relief does not list a website in its register entry. Its official Charity Commission entry lists its contact details — CharityCompare never processes donations.
Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.