Norton Subcourse Poor Marsh Trust
Norton Subcourse Poor Marsh Trust is a registered charity in England & Wales working in general charitable purposes, education/training, the advancement of health or saving of lives, based in Low Road.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about Norton Subcourse Poor Marsh Trust?
- Registered charity number
- 1071359
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- Other
- Location
- Low Road
- Latest income (year ending 2025-12-31)
- £2,334
What does Norton Subcourse Poor Marsh Trust do?
general charitable purposes
What causes is Norton Subcourse Poor Marsh Trust registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for Norton Subcourse Poor Marsh Trust yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. Norton Subcourse Poor Marsh Trust is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is Norton Subcourse Poor Marsh Trust a legitimate charity?
- Yes. Norton Subcourse Poor Marsh Trust is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1071359) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is Norton Subcourse Poor Marsh Trust's charity number?
- Norton Subcourse Poor Marsh Trust's charity number is 1071359. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number 1071359?
- Search 1071359 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does Norton Subcourse Poor Marsh Trust do?
- general charitable purposes
- Does Norton Subcourse Poor Marsh Trust have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Norton Subcourse Poor Marsh Trust. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to Norton Subcourse Poor Marsh Trust?
- Norton Subcourse Poor Marsh Trust does not list a website in its register entry. Its official Charity Commission entry lists its contact details — CharityCompare never processes donations.
Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.