Skip to content
CharityCompare
Registered charity · No. 506034TrustOakworth Road

Pta Kirkcudbright Committee

Pta Kirkcudbright Committee is a registered charity in England & Wales working in education/training, based in Oakworth Road.

Quick answer

Pta Kirkcudbright Committee is a registered charity (number 506034) on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register, so it is a legitimate, regulator-overseen organisation. It is registered for: education/training. CharityCompare shows its official register record below; a Clarity Score is added automatically once detailed filing history is available.

What are the key facts about Pta Kirkcudbright Committee?

Registered charity number
506034
Status
Registered (active)
Charity type
Trust
Location
Oakworth Road

What does Pta Kirkcudbright Committee do?

This charity provides educational activities and accommodation for students and staff of Beckfoot Oakbank School, Keighley, West Yorkshire and their local education partners. The education centre is based in Kirkcudbright, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland.

What causes is Pta Kirkcudbright Committee registered for?

Education/training

Why is there no Clarity Score for Pta Kirkcudbright Committee yet?

The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. Pta Kirkcudbright Committee is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works

Is this your charity?

Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.

Claim this profile — free

Frequently asked questions

Is Pta Kirkcudbright Committee a legitimate charity?
Yes. Pta Kirkcudbright Committee is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 506034) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
What is Pta Kirkcudbright Committee's charity number?
Pta Kirkcudbright Committee's charity number is 506034. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
How do I check charity number 506034?
Search 506034 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
What does Pta Kirkcudbright Committee do?
This charity provides educational activities and accommodation for students and staff of Beckfoot Oakbank School, Keighley, West Yorkshire and their local education partners. The education centre is based in Kirkcudbright, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland.
Does Pta Kirkcudbright Committee have reviews and complaints?
CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Pta Kirkcudbright Committee. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
How can I donate to Pta Kirkcudbright Committee?
Pta Kirkcudbright Committee does not list a website in its register entry. Its official Charity Commission entry lists its contact details — CharityCompare never processes donations.

Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.