Puntland Rehabilitation and Resttelement Orgasiation
Puntland Rehabilitation and Resttelement Orgasiation is a registered charity in England & Wales working in general charitable purposes, the advancement of health or saving of lives, the prevention or relief of poverty, based in Wealdstone.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about Puntland Rehabilitation and Resttelement Orgasiation?
- Registered charity number
- 1135399
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- Other
- Location
- Wealdstone
- Latest income (year ending 2021-01-02)
- £500
- Website
- jig.rehabrorg
What does Puntland Rehabilitation and Resttelement Orgasiation do?
t exclusively for Somali's in or from East Africa regions by the provision of Advice Information and support in the areas of rehabilitation and resettlement.2. To advance education in particular but not exclusively .for of outreach in or from East African region by the provision or support, networking and rehabilitation and resettlement
What causes is Puntland Rehabilitation and Resttelement Orgasiation registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for Puntland Rehabilitation and Resttelement Orgasiation yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. Puntland Rehabilitation and Resttelement Orgasiation is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is Puntland Rehabilitation and Resttelement Orgasiation a legitimate charity?
- Yes. Puntland Rehabilitation and Resttelement Orgasiation is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1135399) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is Puntland Rehabilitation and Resttelement Orgasiation's charity number?
- Puntland Rehabilitation and Resttelement Orgasiation's charity number is 1135399. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number 1135399?
- Search 1135399 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does Puntland Rehabilitation and Resttelement Orgasiation do?
- t exclusively for Somali's in or from East Africa regions by the provision of Advice Information and support in the areas of rehabilitation and resettlement.2. To advance education in particular but not exclusively .for of outreach in or from East African region by the provision or support, networking and rehabilitation and resettlement
- Does Puntland Rehabilitation and Resttelement Orgasiation have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Puntland Rehabilitation and Resttelement Orgasiation. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to Puntland Rehabilitation and Resttelement Orgasiation?
- Puntland Rehabilitation and Resttelement Orgasiation's website is http://jig.rehabrorg — donate there directly so the charity receives the full amount. CharityCompare never takes a commission on donations.
Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.