Skip to content
CharityCompare
Registered charity · No. 1156969CIOCrosby

Pure Intentions Foundation

Pure Intentions Foundation is a registered charity in England & Wales working in general charitable purposes, education/training, the advancement of health or saving of lives, based in Crosby.

Quick answer

Pure Intentions Foundation is a registered charity (number 1156969) on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register, so it is a legitimate, regulator-overseen organisation. It is registered for: general charitable purposes; education/training; the advancement of health or saving of lives. CharityCompare shows its official register record below; a Clarity Score is added automatically once detailed filing history is available.

What are the key facts about Pure Intentions Foundation?

Registered charity number
1156969
Status
Registered (active)
Charity type
CIO
Location
Crosby

What does Pure Intentions Foundation do?

Promotion of Community Participation in Healthy Recreation

What causes is Pure Intentions Foundation registered for?

General Charitable PurposesEducation/trainingThe Advancement Of Health Or Saving Of Lives

Why is there no Clarity Score for Pure Intentions Foundation yet?

The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. Pure Intentions Foundation is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works

Is this your charity?

Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.

Claim this profile — free Visit charity website

Frequently asked questions

Is Pure Intentions Foundation a legitimate charity?
Yes. Pure Intentions Foundation is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1156969) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
What is Pure Intentions Foundation's charity number?
Pure Intentions Foundation's charity number is 1156969. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
How do I check charity number 1156969?
Search 1156969 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
What does Pure Intentions Foundation do?
Promotion of Community Participation in Healthy Recreation
Does Pure Intentions Foundation have reviews and complaints?
CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Pure Intentions Foundation. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
How can I donate to Pure Intentions Foundation?
Pure Intentions Foundation's website is http://www.pureintentionsfoundation.org — donate there directly so the charity receives the full amount. CharityCompare never takes a commission on donations.

Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.