Rotary Club of Hanwell & Northfields Charity
Rotary Club of Hanwell & Northfields Charity is a registered charity in England & Wales working in general charitable purposes, based in London.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about Rotary Club of Hanwell & Northfields Charity?
- Registered charity number
- 1162883
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- Trust
- Location
- London
- Latest income (year ending 2025-06-30)
- £20
What does Rotary Club of Hanwell & Northfields Charity do?
to apply capital and income to or for the relief of the poor and needy or for other charitable purposes
What causes is Rotary Club of Hanwell & Northfields Charity registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for Rotary Club of Hanwell & Northfields Charity yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. Rotary Club of Hanwell & Northfields Charity is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is Rotary Club of Hanwell & Northfields Charity a legitimate charity?
- Yes. Rotary Club of Hanwell & Northfields Charity is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1162883) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is Rotary Club of Hanwell & Northfields Charity's charity number?
- Rotary Club of Hanwell & Northfields Charity's charity number is 1162883. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number 1162883?
- Search 1162883 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does Rotary Club of Hanwell & Northfields Charity do?
- to apply capital and income to or for the relief of the poor and needy or for other charitable purposes
- Does Rotary Club of Hanwell & Northfields Charity have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Rotary Club of Hanwell & Northfields Charity. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to Rotary Club of Hanwell & Northfields Charity?
- Rotary Club of Hanwell & Northfields Charity does not list a website in its register entry. Its official Charity Commission entry lists its contact details — CharityCompare never processes donations.
Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.