Sinai Mission Church
Sinai Mission Church is a registered charity in England & Wales working in religious activities, based in Swindon.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about Sinai Mission Church?
- Registered charity number
- 1160874
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- CIO
- Location
- Swindon
- Latest income (year ending 2025-01-31)
- £49,338
- Website
- sinaimissionchurch.org
What does Sinai Mission Church do?
Sinai Mission Church is a Christian Church for preaching and sharing good news to the people in the community. All people are welcomed in the church. Being involved in community by spreading the love of Christ and helping those struggling to reach a better position/ health in their life.
What causes is Sinai Mission Church registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for Sinai Mission Church yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. Sinai Mission Church is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is Sinai Mission Church a legitimate charity?
- Yes. Sinai Mission Church is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1160874) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is Sinai Mission Church's charity number?
- Sinai Mission Church's charity number is 1160874. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number 1160874?
- Search 1160874 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does Sinai Mission Church do?
- Sinai Mission Church is a Christian Church for preaching and sharing good news to the people in the community. All people are welcomed in the church. Being involved in community by spreading the love of Christ and helping those struggling to reach a better position/ health in their life.
- Does Sinai Mission Church have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Sinai Mission Church. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to Sinai Mission Church?
- Sinai Mission Church's website is http://sinaimissionchurch.org — donate there directly so the charity receives the full amount. CharityCompare never takes a commission on donations.
Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.