Skip to content
CharityCompare
Registered charity · No. SC007175Unincorporated associationHighland

Skeabost Memorial Hall Association

Skeabost Memorial Hall Association is a registered charity in Scotland working in the advancement of education, the advancement of religion, the advancement of citizenship or community development, based in Highland.

Quick answer

Skeabost Memorial Hall Association is a registered charity (number SC007175) on the Office of the Scottish Charity Regulator (OSCR) register, so it is a legitimate, regulator-overseen organisation. It is registered for: the advancement of education; the advancement of religion; the advancement of citizenship or community development. Its latest reported income was £25,128 (year ending 2025-03-31). CharityCompare shows its official register record below; a Clarity Score is added automatically once detailed filing history is available.

What are the key facts about Skeabost Memorial Hall Association?

Registered charity number
SC007175
Status
Registered (active)
Charity type
Unincorporated association
Location
Highland
Latest income (year ending 2025-03-31)
£25,128

What does Skeabost Memorial Hall Association do?

To manage and maintain Skeabost Memorial Hall.

What causes is Skeabost Memorial Hall Association registered for?

the advancement of educationthe advancement of religionthe advancement of citizenship or community development

Why is there no Clarity Score for Skeabost Memorial Hall Association yet?

The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. Skeabost Memorial Hall Association is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works

Is this your charity?

Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.

Claim this profile — free

Frequently asked questions

Is Skeabost Memorial Hall Association a legitimate charity?
Yes. Skeabost Memorial Hall Association is a legitimate registered charity (charity number SC007175) regulated by the Office of the Scottish Charity Regulator (OSCR). You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
What is Skeabost Memorial Hall Association's charity number?
Skeabost Memorial Hall Association's charity number is SC007175. Check that number on the OSCR register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
How do I check charity number SC007175?
Search SC007175 on the Office of the Scottish Charity Regulator (OSCR) register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
What does Skeabost Memorial Hall Association do?
To manage and maintain Skeabost Memorial Hall.
Does Skeabost Memorial Hall Association have reviews and complaints?
CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Skeabost Memorial Hall Association. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Office of the Scottish Charity Regulator (OSCR) or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
How can I donate to Skeabost Memorial Hall Association?
Skeabost Memorial Hall Association does not list a website in its register entry. Its official OSCR entry lists its contact details — CharityCompare never processes donations.

Source: Office of the Scottish Charity Regulator (OSCR) register extract dated 2026-08-07, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.