South London Alliance Church
South London Alliance Church is a registered charity in England & Wales working in religious activities, based in New Malden.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about South London Alliance Church?
- Registered charity number
- 1103873
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- Charitable company
- Location
- New Malden
- Latest income (year ending 2024-12-31)
- £360,596
- Website
- www.slac.org.uk
What does South London Alliance Church do?
1. To preach and share the gospels of Jesus Christ to all nations with a focus to Chinese Community in South London Area.2. To foster the growth of church as an indigenous body of Christ.3. To encourage and educate Christians to be the ministries of the church both in the home country and overseas.4. To facilitate evangelism and Christian trainings in accordance with the doctrinal statement.
What causes is South London Alliance Church registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for South London Alliance Church yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. South London Alliance Church is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is South London Alliance Church a legitimate charity?
- Yes. South London Alliance Church is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1103873) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is South London Alliance Church's charity number?
- South London Alliance Church's charity number is 1103873. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number 1103873?
- Search 1103873 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does South London Alliance Church do?
- 1. To preach and share the gospels of Jesus Christ to all nations with a focus to Chinese Community in South London Area.2. To foster the growth of church as an indigenous body of Christ.3. To encourage and educate Christians to be the ministries of the church both in the home country and overseas.4. To facilitate evangelism and Christian trainings in accordance with the doctrinal statement.
- Does South London Alliance Church have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for South London Alliance Church. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to South London Alliance Church?
- South London Alliance Church's website is http://www.slac.org.uk — donate there directly so the charity receives the full amount. CharityCompare never takes a commission on donations.
Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.