Skip to content
CharityCompare
Registered charity · No. 1161610CIOGodly Lane

St John's Out of School Club (Rishworth)

St John's Out of School Club (Rishworth) is a registered charity in England & Wales working in education/training, based in Godly Lane.

Quick answer

St John's Out of School Club (Rishworth) is a registered charity (number 1161610) on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register, so it is a legitimate, regulator-overseen organisation. It is registered for: education/training. Its latest reported income was £119,617 (year ending 2025-07-31). CharityCompare shows its official register record below; a Clarity Score is added automatically once detailed filing history is available.

What are the key facts about St John's Out of School Club (Rishworth)?

Registered charity number
1161610
Status
Registered (active)
Charity type
CIO
Location
Godly Lane
Latest income (year ending 2025-07-31)
£119,617

What does St John's Out of School Club (Rishworth) do?

The provision of before and after school care for 4 - 11 year olds.

What causes is St John's Out of School Club (Rishworth) registered for?

Education/training

Why is there no Clarity Score for St John's Out of School Club (Rishworth) yet?

The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. St John's Out of School Club (Rishworth) is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works

Is this your charity?

Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.

Claim this profile — free

Frequently asked questions

Is St John's Out of School Club (Rishworth) a legitimate charity?
Yes. St John's Out of School Club (Rishworth) is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1161610) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
What is St John's Out of School Club (Rishworth)'s charity number?
St John's Out of School Club (Rishworth)'s charity number is 1161610. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
How do I check charity number 1161610?
Search 1161610 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
What does St John's Out of School Club (Rishworth) do?
The provision of before and after school care for 4 - 11 year olds.
Does St John's Out of School Club (Rishworth) have reviews and complaints?
CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for St John's Out of School Club (Rishworth). This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
How can I donate to St John's Out of School Club (Rishworth)?
St John's Out of School Club (Rishworth) does not list a website in its register entry. Its official Charity Commission entry lists its contact details — CharityCompare never processes donations.

Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.