Skip to content
CharityCompare
Registered charity · No. 1045290School Lane

St John's Pre-School and Toddler Group

St John's Pre-School and Toddler Group is a registered charity in England & Wales working in education/training, based in School Lane.

Quick answer

St John's Pre-School and Toddler Group is a registered charity (number 1045290) on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register, so it is a legitimate, regulator-overseen organisation. It is registered for: education/training. Its latest reported income was £129,341 (year ending 2025-08-31). CharityCompare shows its official register record below; a Clarity Score is added automatically once detailed filing history is available.

What are the key facts about St John's Pre-School and Toddler Group?

Registered charity number
1045290
Status
Registered (active)
Charity type
Other
Location
School Lane
Latest income (year ending 2025-08-31)
£129,341

What does St John's Pre-School and Toddler Group do?

Pre-school and toddler group.

What causes is St John's Pre-School and Toddler Group registered for?

Education/training

Why is there no Clarity Score for St John's Pre-School and Toddler Group yet?

The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. St John's Pre-School and Toddler Group is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works

Is this your charity?

Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.

Claim this profile — free Visit charity website

Frequently asked questions

Is St John's Pre-School and Toddler Group a legitimate charity?
Yes. St John's Pre-School and Toddler Group is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1045290) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
What is St John's Pre-School and Toddler Group's charity number?
St John's Pre-School and Toddler Group's charity number is 1045290. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
How do I check charity number 1045290?
Search 1045290 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
What does St John's Pre-School and Toddler Group do?
Pre-school and toddler group.
Does St John's Pre-School and Toddler Group have reviews and complaints?
CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for St John's Pre-School and Toddler Group. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
How can I donate to St John's Pre-School and Toddler Group?
St John's Pre-School and Toddler Group's website is http://www.stjohns-preschool.co.uk — donate there directly so the charity receives the full amount. CharityCompare never takes a commission on donations.

Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.