St Johns Honeypot Day Centre
St Johns Honeypot Day Centre is a registered charity in England & Wales working in other charitable purposes, based in 187 Frome Road.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about St Johns Honeypot Day Centre?
- Registered charity number
- 1033732
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- Other
- Location
- 187 Frome Road
- Latest income (year ending 2024-12-31)
- £35,759
- Website
- www.stjohnshoneypot.org
What does St Johns Honeypot Day Centre do?
To provide an enjoyable social environment with ample support and transport from home to centre and return arranged. To provide a hot meal - main course and pudding and a variety of afternoon activities. Christmas party and Christmas meal arranged. Also at least two outings a year by coach and with a meal out to seaside or other places of interest.
What causes is St Johns Honeypot Day Centre registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for St Johns Honeypot Day Centre yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. St Johns Honeypot Day Centre is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is St Johns Honeypot Day Centre a legitimate charity?
- Yes. St Johns Honeypot Day Centre is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1033732) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is St Johns Honeypot Day Centre's charity number?
- St Johns Honeypot Day Centre's charity number is 1033732. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number 1033732?
- Search 1033732 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does St Johns Honeypot Day Centre do?
- To provide an enjoyable social environment with ample support and transport from home to centre and return arranged. To provide a hot meal - main course and pudding and a variety of afternoon activities. Christmas party and Christmas meal arranged. Also at least two outings a year by coach and with a meal out to seaside or other places of interest.
- Does St Johns Honeypot Day Centre have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for St Johns Honeypot Day Centre. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to St Johns Honeypot Day Centre?
- St Johns Honeypot Day Centre's website is https://www.stjohnshoneypot.org — donate there directly so the charity receives the full amount. CharityCompare never takes a commission on donations.
Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.