St Michael's Community Church
St Michael's Community Church is a registered charity in England & Wales working in general charitable purposes, education/training, the prevention or relief of poverty, based in Northwood.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about St Michael's Community Church?
- Registered charity number
- 1154111
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- Other
- Location
- Northwood
- Latest income (year ending 2025-03-31)
- £136,564
What does St Michael's Community Church do?
The Charity provides a place of worship and spiritual guidance for the spiritual well-being of the community. It promotes and supports missionary work locally, nationally and internationally.The charity is proactive in developing its teaching and healing ministry, children's and youth ministry. It's hospitality team offers support to families, the elderly and other people in need.
What causes is St Michael's Community Church registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for St Michael's Community Church yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. St Michael's Community Church is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is St Michael's Community Church a legitimate charity?
- Yes. St Michael's Community Church is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1154111) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is St Michael's Community Church's charity number?
- St Michael's Community Church's charity number is 1154111. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number 1154111?
- Search 1154111 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does St Michael's Community Church do?
- The Charity provides a place of worship and spiritual guidance for the spiritual well-being of the community. It promotes and supports missionary work locally, nationally and internationally.The charity is proactive in developing its teaching and healing ministry, children's and youth ministry. It's hospitality team offers support to families, the elderly and other people in need.
- Does St Michael's Community Church have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for St Michael's Community Church. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to St Michael's Community Church?
- St Michael's Community Church does not list a website in its register entry. Its official Charity Commission entry lists its contact details — CharityCompare never processes donations.
Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.