St Stephens Hall, Little London
St Stephens Hall, Little London is a registered charity in England & Wales working in accommodation/housing, other charitable purposes, based in Silchester Road.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about St Stephens Hall, Little London?
- Registered charity number
- 1086268
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- Other
- Location
- Silchester Road
- Latest income (year ending 2025-03-31)
- £2,871
What does St Stephens Hall, Little London do?
Providing accommodation for local activities
What causes is St Stephens Hall, Little London registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for St Stephens Hall, Little London yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. St Stephens Hall, Little London is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is St Stephens Hall, Little London a legitimate charity?
- Yes. St Stephens Hall, Little London is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1086268) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is St Stephens Hall, Little London's charity number?
- St Stephens Hall, Little London's charity number is 1086268. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number 1086268?
- Search 1086268 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does St Stephens Hall, Little London do?
- Providing accommodation for local activities
- Does St Stephens Hall, Little London have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for St Stephens Hall, Little London. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to St Stephens Hall, Little London?
- St Stephens Hall, Little London does not list a website in its register entry. Its official Charity Commission entry lists its contact details — CharityCompare never processes donations.
Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.