Steven's Birthday Box
Steven's Birthday Box is a registered charity in England & Wales working in disability, the prevention or relief of poverty, based in Leatherhead.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about Steven's Birthday Box?
- Registered charity number
- 1212599
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- CIO
- Location
- Leatherhead
What causes is Steven's Birthday Box registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for Steven's Birthday Box yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. Steven's Birthday Box is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is Steven's Birthday Box a legitimate charity?
- Yes. Steven's Birthday Box is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1212599) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is Steven's Birthday Box's charity number?
- Steven's Birthday Box's charity number is 1212599. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number 1212599?
- Search 1212599 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does Steven's Birthday Box do?
- Steven's Birthday Box is registered with the Charity Commission for: disability; the prevention or relief of poverty. See its official register entry for full details.
- Does Steven's Birthday Box have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Steven's Birthday Box. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to Steven's Birthday Box?
- Steven's Birthday Box does not list a website in its register entry. Its official Charity Commission entry lists its contact details — CharityCompare never processes donations.
Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.