Street Kids Education Initiative
Street Kids Education Initiative is a registered charity in England & Wales working in education/training, based in Kesgrave.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about Street Kids Education Initiative?
- Registered charity number
- 1201804
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- CIO
- Location
- Kesgrave
- Latest income (year ending 2025-02-28)
- £26,823
What does Street Kids Education Initiative do?
The principal activity of the Charity is to provide education and training to the young people of Pakistan those who are not in formal education due to poverty.
What causes is Street Kids Education Initiative registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for Street Kids Education Initiative yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. Street Kids Education Initiative is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is Street Kids Education Initiative a legitimate charity?
- Yes. Street Kids Education Initiative is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1201804) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is Street Kids Education Initiative's charity number?
- Street Kids Education Initiative's charity number is 1201804. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number 1201804?
- Search 1201804 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does Street Kids Education Initiative do?
- The principal activity of the Charity is to provide education and training to the young people of Pakistan those who are not in formal education due to poverty.
- Does Street Kids Education Initiative have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Street Kids Education Initiative. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to Street Kids Education Initiative?
- Street Kids Education Initiative does not list a website in its register entry. Its official Charity Commission entry lists its contact details — CharityCompare never processes donations.
Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.