Swannington Primary and Community Expansion
Swannington Primary and Community Expansion is a registered charity in England & Wales working in education/training, economic/community development/employment, based in Main Street.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about Swannington Primary and Community Expansion?
- Registered charity number
- 1169010
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- Trust
- Location
- Main Street
- Website
- www.swann.sch.uk
What does Swannington Primary and Community Expansion do?
The work and activities of Swannington Primary and Community Expansion (SPACE) are wide ranging and have included:The completion of fundraising events & educational tripsThe setup of a money back website accountPromotion through the community within Swannington
What causes is Swannington Primary and Community Expansion registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for Swannington Primary and Community Expansion yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. Swannington Primary and Community Expansion is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is Swannington Primary and Community Expansion a legitimate charity?
- Yes. Swannington Primary and Community Expansion is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1169010) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is Swannington Primary and Community Expansion's charity number?
- Swannington Primary and Community Expansion's charity number is 1169010. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number 1169010?
- Search 1169010 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does Swannington Primary and Community Expansion do?
- The work and activities of Swannington Primary and Community Expansion (SPACE) are wide ranging and have included:The completion of fundraising events & educational tripsThe setup of a money back website accountPromotion through the community within Swannington
- Does Swannington Primary and Community Expansion have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Swannington Primary and Community Expansion. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to Swannington Primary and Community Expansion?
- Swannington Primary and Community Expansion's website is http://www.swann.sch.uk — donate there directly so the charity receives the full amount. CharityCompare never takes a commission on donations.
Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.