Sweetscience Foundation
Sweetscience Foundation is a registered charity in England & Wales working in amateur sport, based in Northolt.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about Sweetscience Foundation?
- Registered charity number
- 1205786
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- CIO
- Location
- Northolt
- Latest income (year ending 2025-03-31)
- £101,373
What does Sweetscience Foundation do?
The promotion of community participation in healthy recreation for the benefit of the children and young people of London and the surrounding areas by the provision of non-contact boxing, in particular but not exclusively using boxing and its ethos training as a means of improving physical and mental health and fitness and encouraging children and young people to make good life choices.
What causes is Sweetscience Foundation registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for Sweetscience Foundation yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. Sweetscience Foundation is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is Sweetscience Foundation a legitimate charity?
- Yes. Sweetscience Foundation is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1205786) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is Sweetscience Foundation's charity number?
- Sweetscience Foundation's charity number is 1205786. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number 1205786?
- Search 1205786 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does Sweetscience Foundation do?
- The promotion of community participation in healthy recreation for the benefit of the children and young people of London and the surrounding areas by the provision of non-contact boxing, in particular but not exclusively using boxing and its ethos training as a means of improving physical and mental health and fitness and encouraging children and young people to make good life choices.
- Does Sweetscience Foundation have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Sweetscience Foundation. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to Sweetscience Foundation?
- Sweetscience Foundation's website is http://www.sweetsciencefoundation.org.uk — donate there directly so the charity receives the full amount. CharityCompare never takes a commission on donations.
Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.