The Bridge- New Life Church
The Bridge- New Life Church is a registered charity in England & Wales working in general charitable purposes, education/training, the advancement of health or saving of lives, based in Dinnington.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about The Bridge- New Life Church?
- Registered charity number
- 1174129
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- Charitable company
- Location
- Dinnington
- Latest income (year ending 2025-02-28)
- £59,179
What does The Bridge- New Life Church do?
Christian Services.Children's and Youth workSchool ministryStreet ministryMen's ministryMissionary work worldwide
What causes is The Bridge- New Life Church registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for The Bridge- New Life Church yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. The Bridge- New Life Church is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is The Bridge- New Life Church a legitimate charity?
- Yes. The Bridge- New Life Church is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1174129) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is The Bridge- New Life Church's charity number?
- The Bridge- New Life Church's charity number is 1174129. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number 1174129?
- Search 1174129 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does The Bridge- New Life Church do?
- Christian Services.Children's and Youth workSchool ministryStreet ministryMen's ministryMissionary work worldwide
- Does The Bridge- New Life Church have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for The Bridge- New Life Church. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to The Bridge- New Life Church?
- The Bridge- New Life Church's website is http://www.thebridgenewlifechurch.org.uk — donate there directly so the charity receives the full amount. CharityCompare never takes a commission on donations.
Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.