The Centre for Sharing de-Brutalisation
The Centre for Sharing de-Brutalisation is a registered charity in England & Wales working in human rights/religious or racial harmony/equality or diversity, based in Boncath.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about The Centre for Sharing de-Brutalisation?
- Registered charity number
- 1171016
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- Trust
- Location
- Boncath
- Latest income (year ending 2025-04-05)
- £32,519
What does The Centre for Sharing de-Brutalisation do?
Delivering free activities to build inclusion, nuture equality and diversity and employability and to develop the empathy, constructive activity and deescalation of harm in young people.
What causes is The Centre for Sharing de-Brutalisation registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for The Centre for Sharing de-Brutalisation yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. The Centre for Sharing de-Brutalisation is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is The Centre for Sharing de-Brutalisation a legitimate charity?
- Yes. The Centre for Sharing de-Brutalisation is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1171016) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is The Centre for Sharing de-Brutalisation's charity number?
- The Centre for Sharing de-Brutalisation's charity number is 1171016. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number 1171016?
- Search 1171016 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does The Centre for Sharing de-Brutalisation do?
- Delivering free activities to build inclusion, nuture equality and diversity and employability and to develop the empathy, constructive activity and deescalation of harm in young people.
- Does The Centre for Sharing de-Brutalisation have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for The Centre for Sharing de-Brutalisation. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to The Centre for Sharing de-Brutalisation?
- The Centre for Sharing de-Brutalisation does not list a website in its register entry. Its official Charity Commission entry lists its contact details — CharityCompare never processes donations.
Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.