The Enterprise Club for Disabled People
The Enterprise Club for Disabled People is a registered charity in England & Wales working in disability, based in Coventry.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about The Enterprise Club for Disabled People?
- Registered charity number
- 230264
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- Other
- Location
- Coventry
- Latest income (year ending 2025-12-31)
- £147,846
- Website
- www.enterpriseclub.org
What does The Enterprise Club for Disabled People do?
The objects of the charity are to provide or assist in the provision of facilities in the interest of social welfare for the recreation and leisure time occupation of people with disabilities in Coventry and the surrounding district with the object of improving their quality of life.
What causes is The Enterprise Club for Disabled People registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for The Enterprise Club for Disabled People yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. The Enterprise Club for Disabled People is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is The Enterprise Club for Disabled People a legitimate charity?
- Yes. The Enterprise Club for Disabled People is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 230264) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is The Enterprise Club for Disabled People's charity number?
- The Enterprise Club for Disabled People's charity number is 230264. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number 230264?
- Search 230264 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does The Enterprise Club for Disabled People do?
- The objects of the charity are to provide or assist in the provision of facilities in the interest of social welfare for the recreation and leisure time occupation of people with disabilities in Coventry and the surrounding district with the object of improving their quality of life.
- Does The Enterprise Club for Disabled People have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for The Enterprise Club for Disabled People. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to The Enterprise Club for Disabled People?
- The Enterprise Club for Disabled People's website is http://www.enterpriseclub.org — donate there directly so the charity receives the full amount. CharityCompare never takes a commission on donations.
Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.