The Fisita Foundation
The Fisita Foundation is a registered charity in England & Wales working in education/training, based in Hadham Road.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about The Fisita Foundation?
- Registered charity number
- 1181462
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- Charitable company
- Location
- Hadham Road
What does The Fisita Foundation do?
To create more opportunities for young engineers to take advantages of the unique FISITA Travel Bursary, in order for them to fulfil work experience opportunities within our industry
What causes is The Fisita Foundation registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for The Fisita Foundation yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. The Fisita Foundation is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is The Fisita Foundation a legitimate charity?
- Yes. The Fisita Foundation is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1181462) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is The Fisita Foundation's charity number?
- The Fisita Foundation's charity number is 1181462. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number 1181462?
- Search 1181462 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does The Fisita Foundation do?
- To create more opportunities for young engineers to take advantages of the unique FISITA Travel Bursary, in order for them to fulfil work experience opportunities within our industry
- Does The Fisita Foundation have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for The Fisita Foundation. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to The Fisita Foundation?
- The Fisita Foundation does not list a website in its register entry. Its official Charity Commission entry lists its contact details — CharityCompare never processes donations.
Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.