The Fold of Christ Ministries
The Fold of Christ Ministries is a registered charity in England & Wales working in general charitable purposes, education/training, the advancement of health or saving of lives, based in London.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about The Fold of Christ Ministries?
- Registered charity number
- 1051513
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- Other
- Location
- London
- Latest income (year ending 2024-12-31)
- £7,680
- Website
- www.foldofchrist.org
What does The Fold of Christ Ministries do?
FCM SEEK THE ADVANCEMENT OF THE CHRISTIAN FAITH, REACHING OUT TO THE UN-CHURCHED, THE SICK, THE DRUG AND ALCOHOL ADDICTED; AND THE RELIEF OF POVERTY WORLDWIDE. IT PURSUES THESE MATTERS BY1. THE OPERATION OF F.C.M CHRISTIAN WORSHIP CENTRE HEADQUATER - LONDON2. SETTING UP A PROGRAMME OF EVENTS AIMED AT THE MATTER 3. STARTING A VARIETY OF COMMUNITY-CENTRED PROJECTS
What causes is The Fold of Christ Ministries registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for The Fold of Christ Ministries yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. The Fold of Christ Ministries is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is The Fold of Christ Ministries a legitimate charity?
- Yes. The Fold of Christ Ministries is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1051513) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is The Fold of Christ Ministries's charity number?
- The Fold of Christ Ministries's charity number is 1051513. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number 1051513?
- Search 1051513 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does The Fold of Christ Ministries do?
- FCM SEEK THE ADVANCEMENT OF THE CHRISTIAN FAITH, REACHING OUT TO THE UN-CHURCHED, THE SICK, THE DRUG AND ALCOHOL ADDICTED; AND THE RELIEF OF POVERTY WORLDWIDE. IT PURSUES THESE MATTERS BY1. THE OPERATION OF F.C.M CHRISTIAN WORSHIP CENTRE HEADQUATER - LONDON2. SETTING UP A PROGRAMME OF EVENTS AIMED AT THE MATTER 3. STARTING A VARIETY OF COMMUNITY-CENTRED PROJECTS
- Does The Fold of Christ Ministries have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for The Fold of Christ Ministries. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to The Fold of Christ Ministries?
- The Fold of Christ Ministries's website is http://www.foldofchrist.org — donate there directly so the charity receives the full amount. CharityCompare never takes a commission on donations.
Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.