The Gawber Primary School Parent Teacher Association
The Gawber Primary School Parent Teacher Association is a registered charity in England & Wales working in education/training, based in Church Street.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about The Gawber Primary School Parent Teacher Association?
- Registered charity number
- 1033190
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- Other
- Location
- Church Street
- Latest income (year ending 2025-08-31)
- £4,379
What does The Gawber Primary School Parent Teacher Association do?
Organisation of fund-raising events, primarily a Xmas & summer raffle, carol concert, sports day & Easy Fundraising resources. Funds raised in 2023/24 provide classroom materials & resources. Support children with in-school activities & give them all Christmas parties and panto. New starters and Y6 leavers receive gifts & Easter eggs were also provided. Also raised money for local childrens hosp
What causes is The Gawber Primary School Parent Teacher Association registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for The Gawber Primary School Parent Teacher Association yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. The Gawber Primary School Parent Teacher Association is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is The Gawber Primary School Parent Teacher Association a legitimate charity?
- Yes. The Gawber Primary School Parent Teacher Association is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1033190) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is The Gawber Primary School Parent Teacher Association's charity number?
- The Gawber Primary School Parent Teacher Association's charity number is 1033190. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number 1033190?
- Search 1033190 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does The Gawber Primary School Parent Teacher Association do?
- Organisation of fund-raising events, primarily a Xmas & summer raffle, carol concert, sports day & Easy Fundraising resources. Funds raised in 2023/24 provide classroom materials & resources. Support children with in-school activities & give them all Christmas parties and panto. New starters and Y6 leavers receive gifts & Easter eggs were also provided. Also raised money for local childrens hosp
- Does The Gawber Primary School Parent Teacher Association have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for The Gawber Primary School Parent Teacher Association. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to The Gawber Primary School Parent Teacher Association?
- The Gawber Primary School Parent Teacher Association does not list a website in its register entry. Its official Charity Commission entry lists its contact details — CharityCompare never processes donations.
Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.