Skip to content
CharityCompare
Registered charity · No. 302409Ickleford

The Ickleford Village Hall

The Ickleford Village Hall is a registered charity in England & Wales working in general charitable purposes, education/training, amateur sport, based in Ickleford.

Quick answer

The Ickleford Village Hall is a registered charity (number 302409) on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register, so it is a legitimate, regulator-overseen organisation. It is registered for: general charitable purposes; education/training; amateur sport. Its latest reported income was £40,487 (year ending 2025-12-31). CharityCompare shows its official register record below; a Clarity Score is added automatically once detailed filing history is available.

What are the key facts about The Ickleford Village Hall?

Registered charity number
302409
Status
Registered (active)
Charity type
Other
Location
Ickleford
Latest income (year ending 2025-12-31)
£40,487

What does The Ickleford Village Hall do?

Hire of hall facilities.

What causes is The Ickleford Village Hall registered for?

General Charitable PurposesEducation/trainingAmateur Sport

Why is there no Clarity Score for The Ickleford Village Hall yet?

The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. The Ickleford Village Hall is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works

Is this your charity?

Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.

Claim this profile — free Visit charity website

Frequently asked questions

Is The Ickleford Village Hall a legitimate charity?
Yes. The Ickleford Village Hall is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 302409) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
What is The Ickleford Village Hall's charity number?
The Ickleford Village Hall's charity number is 302409. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
How do I check charity number 302409?
Search 302409 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
What does The Ickleford Village Hall do?
Hire of hall facilities.
Does The Ickleford Village Hall have reviews and complaints?
CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for The Ickleford Village Hall. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
How can I donate to The Ickleford Village Hall?
The Ickleford Village Hall's website is https://hallbookingonline.com/ickleford/ — donate there directly so the charity receives the full amount. CharityCompare never takes a commission on donations.

Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.