Skip to content
CharityCompare
Registered charity · No. 1184517CIO7 Green Hill

The Kelsall Patient Participation Group

The Kelsall Patient Participation Group is a registered charity in England & Wales working in the advancement of health or saving of lives, based in 7 Green Hill.

Quick answer

The Kelsall Patient Participation Group is a registered charity (number 1184517) on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register, so it is a legitimate, regulator-overseen organisation. It is registered for: the advancement of health or saving of lives. Its latest reported income was £57,890 (year ending 2024-12-31). CharityCompare shows its official register record below; a Clarity Score is added automatically once detailed filing history is available.

What are the key facts about The Kelsall Patient Participation Group?

Registered charity number
1184517
Status
Registered (active)
Charity type
CIO
Location
7 Green Hill
Latest income (year ending 2024-12-31)
£57,890

What does The Kelsall Patient Participation Group do?

Supporting the Kelsall Practice to achieve its health and wellbeing promotion aims by raising funds to implement enhancements to services which cannot be funded by the Statutory Authorities, including but not limited to, buildings, equipment, furniture and fittings, maintenance costs, vehicles, staff, whether permanent, temporary or ad hoc, rental costs, associated operating costs and.

What causes is The Kelsall Patient Participation Group registered for?

The Advancement Of Health Or Saving Of Lives

Why is there no Clarity Score for The Kelsall Patient Participation Group yet?

The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. The Kelsall Patient Participation Group is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works

Is this your charity?

Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.

Claim this profile — free Visit charity website

Frequently asked questions

Is The Kelsall Patient Participation Group a legitimate charity?
Yes. The Kelsall Patient Participation Group is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1184517) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
What is The Kelsall Patient Participation Group's charity number?
The Kelsall Patient Participation Group's charity number is 1184517. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
How do I check charity number 1184517?
Search 1184517 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
What does The Kelsall Patient Participation Group do?
Supporting the Kelsall Practice to achieve its health and wellbeing promotion aims by raising funds to implement enhancements to services which cannot be funded by the Statutory Authorities, including but not limited to, buildings, equipment, furniture and fittings, maintenance costs, vehicles, staff, whether permanent, temporary or ad hoc, rental costs, associated operating costs and.
Does The Kelsall Patient Participation Group have reviews and complaints?
CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for The Kelsall Patient Participation Group. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
How can I donate to The Kelsall Patient Participation Group?
The Kelsall Patient Participation Group's website is http://www.kelsallwellbeinghub.org.uk — donate there directly so the charity receives the full amount. CharityCompare never takes a commission on donations.

Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.