The Khayaal Theatre Company
The Khayaal Theatre Company is a registered charity in England & Wales working in education/training, arts/culture/heritage/science, based in 2 Primrose Close.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about The Khayaal Theatre Company?
- Registered charity number
- 1100005
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- Charitable company
- Location
- 2 Primrose Close
- Latest income (year ending 2025-07-31)
- £173,818
- Website
- www.khayaal.co.uk
What does The Khayaal Theatre Company do?
The principal activity of the company continued to be that of producing theatre, storytelling, film and theatre-in-education programmes inspired by Muslim and interfaith literature, culture, art, heritage and contemporary experience.
What causes is The Khayaal Theatre Company registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for The Khayaal Theatre Company yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. The Khayaal Theatre Company is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is The Khayaal Theatre Company a legitimate charity?
- Yes. The Khayaal Theatre Company is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1100005) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is The Khayaal Theatre Company's charity number?
- The Khayaal Theatre Company's charity number is 1100005. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number 1100005?
- Search 1100005 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does The Khayaal Theatre Company do?
- The principal activity of the company continued to be that of producing theatre, storytelling, film and theatre-in-education programmes inspired by Muslim and interfaith literature, culture, art, heritage and contemporary experience.
- Does The Khayaal Theatre Company have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for The Khayaal Theatre Company. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to The Khayaal Theatre Company?
- The Khayaal Theatre Company's website is http://www.khayaal.co.uk — donate there directly so the charity receives the full amount. CharityCompare never takes a commission on donations.
Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.