The Living Sheep Society
The Living Sheep Society is a registered charity in England & Wales working in religious activities, based in London.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about The Living Sheep Society?
- Registered charity number
- 1102754
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- Other
- Location
- London
- Latest income (year ending 2025-12-31)
- £5,447
What does The Living Sheep Society do?
The Living Sheep Society is a Christian organisation involved in the Spiritual Enlightenment of the individual as well as offering prayers and counselling for all who need assistance and prayers for the peace and stability of the world.
What causes is The Living Sheep Society registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for The Living Sheep Society yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. The Living Sheep Society is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is The Living Sheep Society a legitimate charity?
- Yes. The Living Sheep Society is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1102754) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is The Living Sheep Society's charity number?
- The Living Sheep Society's charity number is 1102754. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number 1102754?
- Search 1102754 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does The Living Sheep Society do?
- The Living Sheep Society is a Christian organisation involved in the Spiritual Enlightenment of the individual as well as offering prayers and counselling for all who need assistance and prayers for the peace and stability of the world.
- Does The Living Sheep Society have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for The Living Sheep Society. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to The Living Sheep Society?
- The Living Sheep Society does not list a website in its register entry. Its official Charity Commission entry lists its contact details — CharityCompare never processes donations.
Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.