The Lodge Alloa No69 Benevolent Fund
The Lodge Alloa No69 Benevolent Fund is a registered charity in Scotland working in the prevention or relief of poverty, the advancement of education, the advancement of religion, based in Clackmannanshire.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about The Lodge Alloa No69 Benevolent Fund?
- Registered charity number
- SC049422
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- Unincorporated association
- Location
- Clackmannanshire
- Latest income (year ending 2025-03-31)
- £15,779
- Website
- www.alloa69.co.uk
What does The Lodge Alloa No69 Benevolent Fund do?
Raise funds to be donated to several local charities and external charities such as Prostate Scotland.
What causes is The Lodge Alloa No69 Benevolent Fund registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for The Lodge Alloa No69 Benevolent Fund yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. The Lodge Alloa No69 Benevolent Fund is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is The Lodge Alloa No69 Benevolent Fund a legitimate charity?
- Yes. The Lodge Alloa No69 Benevolent Fund is a legitimate registered charity (charity number SC049422) regulated by the Office of the Scottish Charity Regulator (OSCR). You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is The Lodge Alloa No69 Benevolent Fund's charity number?
- The Lodge Alloa No69 Benevolent Fund's charity number is SC049422. Check that number on the OSCR register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number SC049422?
- Search SC049422 on the Office of the Scottish Charity Regulator (OSCR) register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does The Lodge Alloa No69 Benevolent Fund do?
- Raise funds to be donated to several local charities and external charities such as Prostate Scotland.
- Does The Lodge Alloa No69 Benevolent Fund have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for The Lodge Alloa No69 Benevolent Fund. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Office of the Scottish Charity Regulator (OSCR) or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to The Lodge Alloa No69 Benevolent Fund?
- The Lodge Alloa No69 Benevolent Fund's website is http://www.alloa69.co.uk — donate there directly so the charity receives the full amount. CharityCompare never takes a commission on donations.
Source: Office of the Scottish Charity Regulator (OSCR) register extract dated 2026-08-07, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.