The Miriam Rothschild and John Foster Human Rights Trust
The Miriam Rothschild and John Foster Human Rights Trust is a registered charity in England & Wales working in education/training, based in Star Lane.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about The Miriam Rothschild and John Foster Human Rights Trust?
- Registered charity number
- 327301
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- Trust
- Location
- Star Lane
- Latest income (year ending 2018-02-28)
- £24,000
What does The Miriam Rothschild and John Foster Human Rights Trust do?
The Trust sponsors an annual lecture and its work is unique in that there is no similar lecture promoted in this way in the human rights field. It provides a special opportunity to enable a selected audience to meet and hear a talk on an important and topical subject of general interest
What causes is The Miriam Rothschild and John Foster Human Rights Trust registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for The Miriam Rothschild and John Foster Human Rights Trust yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. The Miriam Rothschild and John Foster Human Rights Trust is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is The Miriam Rothschild and John Foster Human Rights Trust a legitimate charity?
- Yes. The Miriam Rothschild and John Foster Human Rights Trust is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 327301) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is The Miriam Rothschild and John Foster Human Rights Trust's charity number?
- The Miriam Rothschild and John Foster Human Rights Trust's charity number is 327301. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number 327301?
- Search 327301 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does The Miriam Rothschild and John Foster Human Rights Trust do?
- The Trust sponsors an annual lecture and its work is unique in that there is no similar lecture promoted in this way in the human rights field. It provides a special opportunity to enable a selected audience to meet and hear a talk on an important and topical subject of general interest
- Does The Miriam Rothschild and John Foster Human Rights Trust have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for The Miriam Rothschild and John Foster Human Rights Trust. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to The Miriam Rothschild and John Foster Human Rights Trust?
- The Miriam Rothschild and John Foster Human Rights Trust's website is http://www.rothschildfostertrust.com — donate there directly so the charity receives the full amount. CharityCompare never takes a commission on donations.
Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.