Skip to content
CharityCompare
Registered charity · No. 212204Charitable companySheffield

The Pioneer Health Centre LTD.

The Pioneer Health Centre LTD. is a registered charity in England & Wales working in education/training, the advancement of health or saving of lives, amateur sport, based in Sheffield.

Quick answer

The Pioneer Health Centre LTD. is a registered charity (number 212204) on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register, so it is a legitimate, regulator-overseen organisation. It is registered for: education/training; the advancement of health or saving of lives; amateur sport. Its latest reported income was £1,080 (year ending 2024-12-31). CharityCompare shows its official register record below; a Clarity Score is added automatically once detailed filing history is available.

What are the key facts about The Pioneer Health Centre LTD.?

Registered charity number
212204
Status
Registered (active)
Charity type
Charitable company
Location
Sheffield
Latest income (year ending 2024-12-31)
£1,080

What does The Pioneer Health Centre LTD. do?

PHC continues the ideas of the Peckham Experiment, a famous study into health, where community of families discovered how to live a fuller life. Children and couples flourished and habits of healthy living developed. We have a unique stock of books and audiovisual materials that have inspired innovators worldwide.

What causes is The Pioneer Health Centre LTD. registered for?

Education/trainingThe Advancement Of Health Or Saving Of LivesAmateur Sport

Why is there no Clarity Score for The Pioneer Health Centre LTD. yet?

The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. The Pioneer Health Centre LTD. is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works

Is this your charity?

Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.

Claim this profile — free Visit charity website

Frequently asked questions

Is The Pioneer Health Centre LTD. a legitimate charity?
Yes. The Pioneer Health Centre LTD. is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 212204) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
What is The Pioneer Health Centre LTD.'s charity number?
The Pioneer Health Centre LTD.'s charity number is 212204. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
How do I check charity number 212204?
Search 212204 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
What does The Pioneer Health Centre LTD. do?
PHC continues the ideas of the Peckham Experiment, a famous study into health, where community of families discovered how to live a fuller life. Children and couples flourished and habits of healthy living developed. We have a unique stock of books and audiovisual materials that have inspired innovators worldwide.
Does The Pioneer Health Centre LTD. have reviews and complaints?
CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for The Pioneer Health Centre LTD.. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
How can I donate to The Pioneer Health Centre LTD.?
The Pioneer Health Centre LTD.'s website is http://www.thephf.org — donate there directly so the charity receives the full amount. CharityCompare never takes a commission on donations.

Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.