The Rmig Endowment Trust
The Rmig Endowment Trust is a registered charity in England & Wales working in education/training, based in 60 Great Queen Street.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about The Rmig Endowment Trust?
- Registered charity number
- 290883
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- Trust
- Location
- 60 Great Queen Street
- Latest income (year ending 2025-03-31)
- £1,011,000
What does The Rmig Endowment Trust do?
The Trust has as its main activity that of applying its resources for any charitable purpose connected with The Royal Masonic School for Girls,Rickmansworth Park,Rickmansworth or the education of its pupils who are daughters of English Freemasons considered to be in need.
What causes is The Rmig Endowment Trust registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for The Rmig Endowment Trust yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. The Rmig Endowment Trust is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is The Rmig Endowment Trust a legitimate charity?
- Yes. The Rmig Endowment Trust is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 290883) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is The Rmig Endowment Trust's charity number?
- The Rmig Endowment Trust's charity number is 290883. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number 290883?
- Search 290883 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does The Rmig Endowment Trust do?
- The Trust has as its main activity that of applying its resources for any charitable purpose connected with The Royal Masonic School for Girls,Rickmansworth Park,Rickmansworth or the education of its pupils who are daughters of English Freemasons considered to be in need.
- Does The Rmig Endowment Trust have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for The Rmig Endowment Trust. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to The Rmig Endowment Trust?
- The Rmig Endowment Trust's website is http://admissions@royalmasonic.herts.sch.uk — donate there directly so the charity receives the full amount. CharityCompare never takes a commission on donations.
Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.