The Talent Foundry
The Talent Foundry is a registered charity in Scotland working in the advancement of health, based in Outwith Scotland.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about The Talent Foundry?
- Registered charity number
- SC051463
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- Company (the charity is registered with Companies House)
- Location
- Outwith Scotland
- Latest income (year ending 2025-08-31)
- £1,964,672
- Website
- www.talentfoundry.org.uk
What does The Talent Foundry do?
The charity's objects are to advance in life and help young people through providing support and activities which develop their skills, capacities and capabilities to enable them to participate in society as mature and responsible individuals.
What causes is The Talent Foundry registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for The Talent Foundry yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. The Talent Foundry is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is The Talent Foundry a legitimate charity?
- Yes. The Talent Foundry is a legitimate registered charity (charity number SC051463) regulated by the Office of the Scottish Charity Regulator (OSCR). You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is The Talent Foundry's charity number?
- The Talent Foundry's charity number is SC051463. Check that number on the OSCR register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number SC051463?
- Search SC051463 on the Office of the Scottish Charity Regulator (OSCR) register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does The Talent Foundry do?
- The charity's objects are to advance in life and help young people through providing support and activities which develop their skills, capacities and capabilities to enable them to participate in society as mature and responsible individuals.
- Does The Talent Foundry have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for The Talent Foundry. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Office of the Scottish Charity Regulator (OSCR) or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to The Talent Foundry?
- The Talent Foundry's website is http://www.talentfoundry.org.uk — donate there directly so the charity receives the full amount. CharityCompare never takes a commission on donations.
Source: Office of the Scottish Charity Regulator (OSCR) register extract dated 2026-08-07, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.