Skip to content
CharityCompare
Registered charity · No. 528025Thorpe Satchville

The Thorpe Trussells Educational Foundations

The Thorpe Trussells Educational Foundations is a registered charity in England & Wales working in education/training, based in Thorpe Satchville.

Quick answer

The Thorpe Trussells Educational Foundations is a registered charity (number 528025) on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register, so it is a legitimate, regulator-overseen organisation. It is registered for: education/training. Its latest reported income was £227 (year ending 2025-12-31). CharityCompare shows its official register record below; a Clarity Score is added automatically once detailed filing history is available.

What are the key facts about The Thorpe Trussells Educational Foundations?

Registered charity number
528025
Status
Registered (active)
Charity type
Other
Location
Thorpe Satchville
Latest income (year ending 2025-12-31)
£227

What does The Thorpe Trussells Educational Foundations do?

NO GRANTS WERE MADE DURING 2019

What causes is The Thorpe Trussells Educational Foundations registered for?

Education/training

Why is there no Clarity Score for The Thorpe Trussells Educational Foundations yet?

The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. The Thorpe Trussells Educational Foundations is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works

Is this your charity?

Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.

Claim this profile — free

Frequently asked questions

Is The Thorpe Trussells Educational Foundations a legitimate charity?
Yes. The Thorpe Trussells Educational Foundations is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 528025) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
What is The Thorpe Trussells Educational Foundations's charity number?
The Thorpe Trussells Educational Foundations's charity number is 528025. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
How do I check charity number 528025?
Search 528025 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
What does The Thorpe Trussells Educational Foundations do?
NO GRANTS WERE MADE DURING 2019
Does The Thorpe Trussells Educational Foundations have reviews and complaints?
CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for The Thorpe Trussells Educational Foundations. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
How can I donate to The Thorpe Trussells Educational Foundations?
The Thorpe Trussells Educational Foundations does not list a website in its register entry. Its official Charity Commission entry lists its contact details — CharityCompare never processes donations.

Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.